SUAC Member Recognition

The Shepherd University Athletic Department and the SUAC would like to thank and recognize the following donors for their membership gifts and overall support of our programs, coaches and student-athletes.

Thank You!


CATER LEVEL


STARKEY LEVEL

  • Ryan Alvarez
  • American Services Group
  • Dan A. Baker
  • Chris S. Colbert
  • Gary Heldt
  • Donald Jones
  • Tripp Lowe
  • Jay Mason
  • Patrick Ramey
  • Paul & Pattie Wilmoth
  • Karl L. Wolf

BARR LEVEL

  • Bill & Cathy Baker
  • John & Pam Boyle
  • Sherry Brown
  • Greg M. Cooke
  • Lisa Cunningham
  • Stephen Denton
  • Chuck Craft & Mary Hendrix
  • Beverly A. Hughes
  • Brian K. Jackson
  • Eric J. Lewis
  • Thomas Ours
  • PGPresents, LLC
  • Kory L. Tucker
  • Aaron K. Weikle
  • William B. Whitlock
  • Judee Ann Williams
  • Tracy A. Zullo

PARKER LEVEL

  • Bobby Arellano
  • William D. Baker
  • Dennis L. Barron
  • Andrew & Alex Bartoldson
  • Robert Bowins
  • Norman Bradford
  • Scott L. Bradford-Doleman
  • Edward Bridge
  • Cheryl A. Brown
  • Gat Caperton
  • David W. Decker
  • Michelle Gallipoli
  • Mary Beth Group
  • Hutzler Oil Company, Inc.
  • Craig O. Kershner
  • Brian Lamb
  • Charles E. Lutman
  • Charles B. Lynch
  • Pat Egle
  • Personal Best
  • Charles G. Meehan
  • Heather Michael
  • Thomas C. Miller
  • Christopher & Jennifer Parker
  • Meg Peterson
  • Judith A. Pitzer
  • D. Scott Roach
  • Mark Rudolph
  • Jeremy Thompson
  • Hank Walter
  • Chauncey L. Winbush

DORAN LEVEL

  • Charles Adams
  • Keith Adams
  • Gunnar Alexander
  • Anthony Arden
  • Brandon M. Armentrout
  • Charles E. Armentrout
  • Walter & Connie Barr
  • Beth Batdorf
  • Douglas & Dianne Bauer
  • Stacy A. Beeler
  • Dawn Bermudez
  • Deborah Blatchford
  • Carrie Bohrer
  • George Bragaw
  • Robin C. Breeding
  • Chelsea Brittain
  • Melanie Brown
  • Paul E. Brown
  • Alyssa Burger
  • Julie Burger
  • Donald Campbell
  • Richard Campbell
  • Beth Carr
  • Jeffrey T. Carr
  • Gail N. Cavanaugh
  • Debora L. Cavey
  • Joseph E. Cheseldine
  • Joanne Chuey
  • Garry & Joretta Coberly
  • Kelly L. Colbert
  • Carly M. Cook
  • Bailey Cox
  • Jim & Edna Cross
  • Roberta Cucuzzella
  • Sylvester & Gladys Curley
  • D&D Trucking of Augusta
  • Anne S. D’Alauro
  • Sharon DeLorenzo
  • Ben Deuell
  • David B. Deuell
  • David Diehl
  • Franklin Farmer
  • Dwayne Feigley
  • Renee T. Feingold
  • Katy F. Ford
  • Jodi Forest-Pope
  • Jason Frushour
  • Emily P. Gardner
  • Wayna R. Gerhardt
  • Erich Glawe
  • Michael & Jackie Gore
  • Max Grossman
  • Mary Beth Group
  • Melissa A. Hahn
  • Barry Hall
  • Natalie Haney
  • John D. Hanf
  • Virginia C. Hardie
  • Richard W. Hare
  • Richard Harmison
  • Frank Hartman
  • Tiffany Haskins
  • Hensell Realty Co.
  • Paul W. Hillyard
  • Justin M. Hockman
  • Mark T. Hodgkinson
  • Jerry W. Horner
  • George A. Hott
  • Christina Howard
  • Lauri Hoy
  • Robert J. Hudson
  • Kelly Hughes
  • Christopher G. Hussion
  • George J. Hussion
  • Paul A. Hvozdovic
  • R. William Isherwood
  • David A. Jackson
  • Michael & Kathleen Jackson
  • Chris Jenkins
  • Harry R. Jenkins
  • Bob & Billie Jensenius
  • Habeebah Keenan
  • Thomas Keer
  • Gary Kelly
  • Stacey Kendig
  • Keith Kettel
  • Linda Kinney
  • Dolores Klein
  • Richard W. Klein
  • Keith E. Koenig
  • Katie Laing
  • Kelsie Laing
  • Kimberlie Jo Laing
  • Michael Laing
  • Erika Lamper
  • David Langford
  • Marissa Leslie
  • Wendy W. Lochner
  • Lois K. Loen
  • Karen L. Longwell
  • Andrew D. Lowe
  • Penelope Lynch
  • James MacFarlane
  • Douglas W. Magee
  • Karri Malson
  • Arthur J. Martin
  • Talva Maslach
  • Jonathan K. Mason
  • Eugene Mauro
  • Ernie McCook
  • Michael McKinley
  • Warren J. Mellin
  • Susan Mentzer-Blair
  • Kim Mercier
  • E. Jean Merson
  • Melvin Morris
  • Jay Murphy
  • Robert T. Myers
  • Gary J. Najaka
  • Justin Namolik
  • Paul & Pauline Nazarok
  • Shelia A. Nichols
  • Jimmy Omps
  • Ruth C. Orndorff
  • Beverly Osborn
  • Jerry Osborn
  • Nan Padgett
  • Ken & Nancy Parker
  • Richard Pell
  • Hannah Peper
  • Margaret R. Peterson
  • Brian Piccolo
  • Richard Pill
  • Joan L. Pope
  • Philip T. Porterfield III
  • H. Russell Potts
  • James F. Price
  • James Pulchine Jr.
  • Kathleen Purtell
  • Jerome Quinata
  • Red Feather Council #59
  • Cissy Rice
  • Toni Ricer
  • Donald Richards
  • Dave Richardson
  • J. David Rickard
  • Amy Ridgely
  • David Rinehart
  • Raymond & Jean Riordan
  • Sara Roberson
  • Cheryl D.L. Roberts
  • Kathryn C. Robertson
  • Jessica M. Robinson
  • Steven C. Sandgren
  • John & Dawn Seymour
  • Cinda L. Scales
  • James S. Scott
  • Etta Shanholtz
  • Alicia Shaw
  • Alexis Shearer
  • Don & Lisa Shifflett
  • Dennis Shontz
  • Anne S. Small
  • Patrick R. Smith
  • Susan L. Smith
  • Jim & Peachy Staley
  • Lin Staub
  • Calvin Street
  • Nancy Strite
  • Timothy K. Sumner
  • James A. Sutch
  • Joseph E. Szymialis
  • Margaret W. Taylor
  • Ronald Taylor
  • V.E. Mauck Contractors
  • Kenneth A. Waldeck
  • Jack Weedon
  • Thomas Wells
  • John & Marie Wentz
  • Shirley L. Wiltshire
  • Christopher B. Wise
  • Alexandra E. Witt
  • Betty Jane Wojcik
  • Dan Yetto
  • Jack L. Young
  • Susan Young


To give your 2020 – 2021 SUAC membership gift, please click HERE